Scarlet & Gray Midwest Showdown Results
DON'T FORGET TO ORDER YOUR PHOTOS FROM LINDE'S TODAY!
Total Head Shown: 460
178 Heifers / 282 Market Animals
Judges: Miles Toenyes, IL and Justin Vehige, MO
Showmanship Judges: Chance and Jenna Meteer, IL
Heifer Results
Heifers - Ring A
Grand Champion Heifer
Exhibited by: Allison Underwood, Hardin County
% Simmental
Third Overall Heifer
Exhibited by: Tanner Butcher, Hardin County
% Simmental
fifth Overall Heifer
Exhibited by: Mallory Peter, Defiance County
Crossbred
Heifers - Ring B
Grand Champion Heifer
Exhibited by: Karlie Kennedy, Adams County
High % Maine-Anjou
Fourth OVerall Heifer
Exhibited by: Whitney Emmerling, Clark County
Maine Angus
Fifth Overall Heifer
Exhibited by: Mallory Peter, Defiance County
Crossbred
Market Animal Results
Market Animals - Ring A
Third Overall Market Animal
Exhibited by: Essie McGuire, Champaign County
Crossbred
Market Animals - Ring B
Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal
Exhibited by: Jayla Ricer, Pike County
Crossbred
Fifth Overall Market Animal
Exhibited by: Ada Van Meter, IN
Charolais
CHAMPION -Madison Fisher, Perry County
RES.
CHAMPION - Josie Bowcott, Gallia County
THIRD
OVERALL - Taylor Sherman, Morrow County
FOURTH
OVERALL - Gentry Krotzer, Seneca County
FIFTH
OVERALL - Brooklyn Berry, Licking County
SIXTH
OVERALL - Chloe King, Seneca County
SEVENTH
OVERALL - Brantley Sautter, Wood County
EIGHTH
OVERALL - Bristol McDowell, Wood County
NINTH
OVERALL - Kasen Cole, Preble County
TENTH
OVERALL - Emily Foulks, Richland County
CHAMPION - Easton Sautter, Wood County
RES.
CHAMPION - Tanner Butcher, Hardin County
THIRD
OVERALL -Jozie Beiser, Preble County
FOURTH
OVERALL - Jillian Brown, Monroe County
FIFTH
OVERALL - Cole Hilaman, Huron County
SIXTH
OVERALL - Naomi Fennig, Mercer County
SEVENTH
OVERALL - Griffin Gahler, Ottawa County
EIGHTH
OVERALL - Macy Stanley, Ross County
NINTH
OVERALL - Quinn Billenstein, Hardin County
TENTH
OVERALL - Sophia Clemons, Huron County
CHAMPION - Alexis Perry, Ottawa County
RES.
CHAMPION - Marissa Graham, Licking
THIRD
OVERALL - Kendall Bishop, Clark County
FOURTH
OVERALL - Brock Perry, Ottawa County
FIFTH
OVERALL - Hadley Williams, Richland County
SIXTH
OVERALL - Natalie Brow, Pickaway County
SEVENTH
OVERALL - Owen Bailey, Wayne County
EIGHTH
OVERALL - Jack Stingley, Clinton County
NINTH
OVERALL - Garrett Harrison, Wood County
TENTH
OVERALL - Peyton Stover, Richland
CHAMPION - Laine McKenna, Licking County
RES.
CHAMPION - Madison Black, Pickaway County
THIRD
OVERALL - Olivia Geyer, Muskingum County
FOURTH
OVERALL - Paige Atkins, Muskingum County
FIFTH
OVERALL - Kensington Black, Pickaway County
SIXTH
OVERALL - McKenna Miller, Fairfield County
SEVENTH
OVERALL - Claire Atterholt, Ashland County
EIGHTH
OVERALL - Garrett Deisch, Morrow County
NINTH
OVERALL - Carter Drake, Muskingum County
TENTH
OVERALL - Brock Fox, Seneca
CHAMPION - Beau Johnson, Gallia County
RES. CHAMPION - Kya Csapo, Wayne County
THIRD OVERALL - Noah Lang, Wood County
FOURTH OVERALL - Luke Brinker, Wood County
FIFTH OVERALL - Halee Robinson, Athens County
SIXTH OVERALL - Gage Farrar, Jackson County
SEVENTH OVERALL - Logan Schroeder, Defiance County
EIGHTH OVERALL - Chloe Kreinbrink, Hancock County
NINTH OVERALL - Kacey Phillip, Portage County
TENTH OVERALL - Emily Scott, Portage County