all 2018 nominating breeders are invited

Best of the Buckeye Breeder Reception

August 25 - 3:00 p.m. 
Leeds Farm - 8738 Marysville Road, Ostrander, Ohio 43061

Over $10,000 worth of prizes will be presented to nominating breeders who are in attendance. Breeders will receive one entry into the prize drawing for each nomination from the Ohio Beef Expo and Ohio State Fair.

Register Here

2018 Participating Breeders:

4 Wiley FarmMt. Vernon
Adams Family Show CattleSpringfield
Agle Family CattleSouth Vienna
Zach AltvaterAlvada
Amanda AnnettUtica
Justin AustenAshland
Al & Brenda BarnesWest Alexandria
Leroy BillmanFredericktown
Boyert Show Cattle Seville
Colton BraskaShelby
Emily BrinkmanNew Bavaria
Adam BrodmanCarey
Trent BroermannCamden
CampbellcoCedarville
Carper Family ShorthornsDelaware
Tyler CarterOregonia
Brittany ConkeyHicksville
Cook Show CattleCarroll
Cornerpost FarmsRepublic
CornerstoneRepublic
Crystal Creek FarmGreenville
Brian CummingsHillsboro
Kelsey DeckerPickerington
Dickson Cattle CompanyEdison
Gage FarrarOak Hill
Keri & Kacey FelumleeNewark
Ferguson Show CattleChardon
Ferris FarmsCecil
Forsythe Cattle Co.Sardinia
Founds Polled HerefordsSomerset
Frazier's FarmFredericktown
Frazier's FarmFredericktown
Gahler FarmsGraytown
Matt GainerUrbana
Austin GarnerHamilton
Garwood Cattle Company, LLCColumbiana
Paige GehretYorkshire
Valerie GrahamFrazeysburg
Grauer Show CattleShiloh
Green Oak FarmsNew Paris
Greenhorn Cattle CompanyBellbrook
Haley FarmsWest Salem
Hall Cattle CompanyHillsboro
Heath HamerGreen Springs
Hara Farms, LLCDublin
Harmony Hill HerefordsNewcomerstown
Ben HarnerXenia
Hunter HarrisWest Union
Keirsten HarrisBloomingdale
Brooke HayhurstShreve
McKalynne HelmkeNew Philadelphia
Jim HermanEdgerton
Herman Show CattleEdon
Herr Show CattleMetamora
Mya & Cooper HetrickFremont
HFS AngusRadnor
Hill & Hollow Farms Bradford
Holley Land & LivestockGibsonburg
Holley Show CattleBowling Green
Megan HuntNew Madison
Jordan JohnsonGallipolis
Nicole JohnstonWauseon
Jones Show CattleHarrod
Kirt KeenerWooster
Ellie KidwellWalhonding
Erica KingWauseon
Kingsway AngusTiffin
Kyle KislingHillsboro
Darryl KlehmMinerva
Ron, Tonya & Kinley KreisAdamsville
KSD FarmsEaton
Lawrence Family CattleHebron
LeVanderosa FarmsWoodstock
Emma LewisLitchfield
Long Hall CattleHillsboro
Morgan LoveBaltimore
Manning Show CattleWinchester
Maple Knoll ShorthornsClyde
Maplecrest FarmsHillsboro
McDonald's Miniature HerefordsBainbridge
McMahan Show CattleMarion
MEB HerefordsWooster
Miller Family Show CattleWest Unity
Minges Show CattleOkeana
Taylor MorbitzerLondon
Morgan Cattle CompanyMount Perry
Muhlenkamp Show CattleCelina
Ali MuirWaynesfield
Chad NeerCatawba
Adison NieseShelby
P & C Farms Bloomingdale
Steele PadenSalesville
Brandee PainterHebron
Jordan ParkerTupper Plains
Scott PennellBolivar
Kyle PiscioneBurbank
Kyle PorterNorwich
Gavin PuckettHillsboro
RDS HerefordsWeston
Jacob RuffingRepublic
Schroeder Family Show CattleColumbus Grove
Elizabeth ShattoFort Loramie
Shatto Show CattleFort Loramie
Davin ShermanCardington
Gary ShortArchbold
Alyson SimpsonWest Union
Hayden SmithMillersburg
Cody SollarsUtica
STJ Ruffing Cattle CompanyRepublic
STS Cattle CompanyLondon
Mark SwallowBeallsville
Rufus Levi TackettOtway
Logan TestCedarville
Mike ThielUpper Sandusky
TNT Cattle Shiloh
Turner ShorthornsSomerset
Vince UntiedGranville
VanHorn FarmsMalta
WallaceKansas
Skyler & Dawson WardNew Paris
Wayview Cattle Co.Hebron
Darrington WhiteManchester
Christina & Caroline WinterAshville
Wright Show CattleWapakoneta
Y-Not CattlePleasant Plain
Connor YochumHillsboro

Thank you, 2018 Sponsoring Partners!

heifer division

steer division

scholarship division

breeder recognition