Heart of It All Results

 Total Head Shown: 528 Head

245 Heifers / 283 Market Animals

Judges: John Rayfield, TX & Travis Pembrook, OK

Heifers - Ring A

Head Shown: 245

Judge: John Rayfield, TX

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, IN

MaineTainer

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: McKala Grauel - Hardin Co., OH

Shorthorn

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Reed Hanes - Mercer Co., OH

ShorthornPlus

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller, IN

Crossbred

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Bailey Garwood - Columbiana Co., OH

Angus

Heifers - Ring B

Head Shown: 240

Judge: Travis Pembrook, OK

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Tanner Cordes - Montgomery Co., OH

% Simmental

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller, IN

Crossbred

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Haley Frazier - Jackson Co., OH

ShorthornPlus

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson

Chianina

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Mackenzie Hickman, OR

Purebred Simmental

Market Animals - Ring A

Head Shown: 283

Judge: John Rayfield, TX

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Elizabeth Heintz - Auglaize Co., OH

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Bailey Garwood - Columbiana Co., OH

Crossbred

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Alli Underwood - Hardin Co., OH

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Micayla McClure - Hamilton Co., OH

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Maggie Johnson, IN

AOB

Market Animals - Ring B

Head Shown: 273

Judge: Travis Pembrook, OK

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Elizabeth Heintz - Auglaize Co., OH

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Caleb Horn - Fairfield Co., OH

Maine-Anjou

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Alli Underwood - Hardin Co., OH

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Micayla McClure - Hamilton Co., OH

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Mason Kinney - Huron Co., OH

Chianina

Showmanship Results

Beginner Division


CHAMPION - Andrew Johnson - Preble Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Mason Jolliff - Hardin Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Tyler Neill - Huron Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Bailey Garwood - Columbiana Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Delaney Dudte - Wayne Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Lillian Beougher - Hocking Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Russell Fox - Seneca Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Tanner Butcher - Hardin Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Kaitlyn Baker - Wayne Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Brynn Shearer - Wayne Co., OH

Junior Division


CHAMPION - Logan Schroeder - Defiance Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Karlie Kennedy - Adams Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Emma Zeedyk - Defiance Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Josie Kidwell - Knox Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Tait Dusseau - Ottawa Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Darby Ayars - Champaign Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Garrett Miley - Noble Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Evan Pope - Gallia Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Delaney Chester - Warren Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Jack Fisher - Auglaize Co., OH

Novice Division


CHAMPION - Sydney Kleman - Putnam Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Taylor Blanton - Clark Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Abbie James - Hardin Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Bailey Cherry - Hocking Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Libby Grossniklaus - Wayne Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Weston Helman - Champaign Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Adam Bensman - Miami Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Bryce Bolger - Fulton Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Luke Brinker - Coschocton Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Cyrus Cummins - Logan Co., OH

Intermediate Division


CHAMPION - Beau Johnson - Gallia Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Alex Linder - Huron Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Mallory Peter - Defiance Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Skylar Ward - Preble Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Drew Browning - Muskingum Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Ashlyn O'Brien - Wood Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Caden McLaughlin - Monroe Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Erin Pope - Gallia Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Montana Hulsmyer - Allen Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Mallory Johnson - IN

Senior Division


CHAMPION  - Madison King - Logan Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Zachery Retcher - Defiance Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Lori Millenbaugh - Crawford Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Maggie Johnson - IN
FIFTH OVERALL - Emily Jones - Butler Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Kayler Frey - Lorain Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Haley Frazier - Jackson Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Jordan Johnson - Gallia Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Erica Scott - Portage Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Colleen Minges - Butler Co., OH