Madison County Winter Classic Results

 Total Head Shown: 256 Head

115 Heifers / 141 Market Animals

Judges: Chad Wilson, IN & Wes Keller, IL

Heifers - Ring A

Head Shown: 115

Judge: Chad Wilson, IN

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Emma Dunn - IN

Hereford

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Mason Love - Fairfield Co., OH

High % Maine-Anjou

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Maddox Cupp - Fairfield Co., OH

Hereford

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Michelle Shafer - Perry Co., OH

Crossbred

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Kyle Piscione - Medina Co., OH

Crossbred

Heifers - Ring B

Head Shown: 114

Judge: Wes Keller, IL

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: McKala Grauel - Hardin Co., OH

Shorthorn

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: CampbellCo Show Cattle - Greene Co., OH

% Simmental

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Beau Johnson - Gallia Co., OH

Crossbred

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Paige Pence - Clark Co., OH

Angus

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Harrison Blay - Portage Co., OH

Angus

Market Animals - Ring A

Head Shown: 141

Judge: Chad Wilson, IN

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Caiden Daugherty - Morrow Co., OH

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Hayden Smith - Holmes Co., OH

Crossbred

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Kaitlyn Lowes - IN

Hereford

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Karlie Palmer - Clark Co., OH

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Grant Belleville - Wood Co., OH

Crossbred

Market Animals - Ring B

Head Shown: 139

Judge: Wes Keller, IL

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Emma Mathews - Clinton Co., OH

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Harrison Blay - Portage Co., OH

AOB

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Kayler Frey - Lorain Co., OH

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Grant Belleville - Wood Co., OH

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Victoria Waits - Fayette Co., OH

Maine-Anjou

Showmanship Results

Beginner Division


CHAMPION - Delaney Dudte - Wayne Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Kolten Greenhorn - Greene Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Levi Yelton - Champaign Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Kendall Davies - Wood Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Andrew Johnson - Preble Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Brylie Jackson - Clark Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Russell Fox - Seneca Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Garrett Luallen - Muskingum Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Masen Jolliff - Hardin Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Caiden Daugherty - Morrow Co., OH

Junior Division


CHAMPION - Madison Paden - Guernsey Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Karlie Kennedy - Adams Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Hudson Drake - Ross Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Garrett Miley - Noble Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Walker Wiley - Morrow Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Grant Belleville - Wood Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Logan Schroeder - Defiance Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Karly Goetz - Ottawa Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Carly Sanders - Highland Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Tucker Shepard - Henry Co., OH

Novice Division


CHAMPION - Allison Lust - Crawford Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Sydney Kleman - Putnam Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Halee Robinson - Athens Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Jaycee Yelton - Champaign Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Rachel O'Reilly - Geauga Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Mason Powell - Morrow Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Logan Hackworth - Wayne Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Courtney Hamilton - Clark Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Brayden Mount - Brown Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Ethan Gasser - Wayne Co., OH

Intermediate Division


CHAMPION  - Alex Linder - Huron Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Alyssa Carter - Warren Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Carly Csapo - Wayne Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Delaney Schneder - Clinton Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Drew Browning - Muskingum Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Ellie Kidwell - Knox Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Hunter Harris - Adams Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Skylar Ward - Preble Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Victoria Waits - Fayette Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Dawson Osborn - Highland Co., OH

Senior Division


CHAMPION  - Lori Millenbaugh - Crawford Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Haley Frazier - Jackson Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Emma Mathews - Clinton Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Macy Burchett - Madison Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Natalie Wagner - Brown Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Jordan Johnson - Gallia Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Madison King - Logan Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Ross McNary - Madison Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Kayler Frey - Lorain Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Taylor Stephen - Morrow Co., OH