The Weekend Spectacular

 Total Head Shown: 493

213 Heifers / 280 Market Animals

Judges: Caleb Streitmatter and Wes Keller

Showmanship Judges: Josh and Marissa Streitmatter

Heifer Results

Heifers - Ring A

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Matthew Koverman, Scioto County

Purebred Simmental

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Alexis Wright, WV

% Simmental

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Samantha VanVorhis, Wood County

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Riley Green, MI

% Simmental

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Layne Lassnick, Lake County

Mainetainer

Heifers - Ring B

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Matthew Koverman, Scioto County

Purebred Simmental

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Mackenzie Neal, Preble County

Chianina

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Alexis Wright, WV

% Simmental

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Riley Green, MI

% Simmental

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Layne Lassnick, Lake County

Mainetainer

Market Animal Results

Market Animals - Ring A


Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Ryleigh Egbert, Auglaize County

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Makenna Oszust, Tuscarawas County

Crossbred

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Lane Underwood, Hardin County

Maine-Anjou

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Jenna Young, Harrison County

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Shae Conrad, Champaign County

Crossbred

Market Animals - Ring B

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Ryleigh Egbert, Auglaize County

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Makenna Oszust, Tuscarawas County

Crossbred

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Lane Underwood, Hardin County

Maine-Anjou

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Jenna Young, Harrison County

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Mallory Johnson, IN

Simmental

Beginner Division


CHAMPION - Emma Helsinger, Preble Co.
RES. CHAMPION - Peyton Harris, MI
THIRD OVERALL - Avery Sautter, Sandusky Co.
FOURTH OVERALL - D'lelah Laber, Highland Co.
FIFTH OVERALL - Sophia Clemons, Huron Co.
SIXTH OVERALL - Bristol Bates, Morrow Co.
SEVENTH OVERALL - Easton McClure, Marion Co.
EIGHTH OVERALL - Colby Hoffman, Union Co.
NINTH OVERALL - Reid Bishop, Clark Co.
TENTH OVERALL - Makayla Creasap, Morrow Co.

Junior Division


CHAMPION - Caiden Daugherty, Morrow Co.
RES. CHAMPION - Karissa Treadway, Warren Co.
THIRD OVERALL - Jocelyn Belleville, Wood Co.
FOURTH OVERALL - Morgan Neill, Huron Co.
FIFTH OVERALL - Grace Sautter, Sandusky Co.
SIXTH OVERALL - Owen Bailey, Wayne Co.
SEVENTH OVERALL - Gavin Richards, Wood Co.
EIGHTH OVERALL - Tyler Neill, Huron Co.
NINTH OVERALL - Tanner Butcher, Hardin Co.
TENTH OVERALL - Natalee Eichorn, Morrow Co.

Novice Division


CHAMPION - Brade Wright, Perry Co.
RES. CHAMPION - Ephraim Fowler, Guernsey Co.
THIRD OVERALL - Garrett Hensel, Crawford Co.
FOURTH OVERALL - Grace Tuttle, Clark Co.
FIFTH OVERALL - Porter Beck, Morrow Co.
SIXTH OVERALL - Katy Wolfer, Clermont Co.
SEVENTH OVERALL - Abigail Sharpe, Licking Co.
EIGHTH OVERALL - Natalie Jagger, Morrow Co.
NINTH OVERALL - Annabelle Harris, Preble Co.
TENTH OVERALL - Layton Immel, Tuscarawas Co.

Intermediate Division


CHAMPION  - Karly Goetz, Ottawa Co.
RES. CHAMPION - Josie Kidwell, Knox Co.
THIRD OVERALL - Colton Beck, Morrow Co.
FOURTH OVERALL - Delaney Chester, Warren Co.
FIFTH OVERALL - Grant Belleville, Wood Co.
SIXTH OVERALL - Shae Conrad, Champaign Co.
SEVENTH OVERALL - Noah Lang, Wood Co.
EIGHTH OVERALL - Logan Schroeder, Defiance Co.
NINTH OVERALL - Caylee Sager, Fulton Co.
TENTH OVERALL - Mallory Myers, Licking Co.

Senior Division


CHAMPION  - Beau Johnson, Gallia Co.
RES. CHAMPION - Macie Riley, Fayette Co.
THIRD OVERALL - Haley Dean, Clinton Co.
FOURTH OVERALL - Reed Schumacher, Putnam Co.
FIFTH OVERALL - McKalynne Helmke, Tuscarawas Co.
SIXTH OVERALL - Emily Jones, Butler Co.
SEVENTH OVERALL - Kendra Marty, Wayne Co.
EIGHTH OVERALL - Carly Csapo, Wayne Co.
NINTH OVERALL - Mason Powell, Morrow Co.
TENTH OVERALL - Kylee Bloomfield, Crawford Co.

Stockmanship Results

BEGINNER

First Place - Emma Helsinger, Preble Co.

Second Place - Avery Sautter, Sandusky Co.

Third Place - Kasen Cole, Preble Co.

Fourth Place - Austin Sutherly, Clark Co.

Fifth Place - Avery Flax, Clark Co.

JUNIOR

First Place - Gavin Richards, Wood Co.

Second Place - Grace Sautter, Sandusky Co.

Third Place - Cassidy Harris, Preble Co.

Fourth Place - Khloe Parcels, Champaign Co.

Fifth Place - Asa Minton, Adams Co.

iNTERMEDIATE

First Place - Cheyenne Myers, Stark Co.

Second Place - Alexis Perry, Ottawa Co.

Third Place - Brock Perry, Ottawa Co.

Fourth Place - Riley Burtchin, Wood Co.

Fifth Place - Ashton Bain, Highland Co.

NOVICE

First Place - Brade Wright, Perry Co.

Second Place - Emma Lewis, Lorain Co.

Third Place - Porter Beck, Morrow Co.

Fourth Place - Cain Sullivan, Hardin Co.

Fifth Place - Annabelle Harris, Preble Co.

SENIOR

First Place - Erika Grum, Licking Co.

Second Place - Grant Helsinger, Montgomery Co.

Third Place - Kaysie Healy, Geauga Co.

Fourth Place - Lily Green, Erie Co.

Fifth Place - Rachel O'Reilly, Geauga Co.


Thank you, 2021-2022 Sponsoring Partners!



thanks to evans cattle co., each best show will be live streamed via walton webcasting