Scarlet & Gray Midwest Showdown Results

 Total Head Shown: 569 Head

247 Heifers / 322 Market Animals

Judges: Josh Taylor, OK & Brady Ragland, TX

Heifers - Ring A

Head Shown: 247

Judge: Josh Taylor, OK

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, IN

MaineTainer

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Paige Pence - Clark Co., OH

Angus

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Wyatt Morris - IN

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Alyssa Fagner - IN

Purebred Simmental

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Hadley Hendrickson - IN

% Simmental

Heifers - Ring B

Head Shown: 239

Judge: Brady Ragland, TX

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Bailey Tomson, IN

MaineTainer

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Wyatt Morris, IN

Crossbred

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Paige Pence - Clark Co., OH

Angus

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Mattie Drew Doerstler, IN

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: McKala Grauel - Hardin Co., OH

Shorthorn

Market Animals - Ring A

Head Shown: 322

Judge: Brady Ragland, TX

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Calvin Trigg - Fairfield Co., OH

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Brooke Egbert - Auglaize Co., OH

Crossbred

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Alissa Boersen - MI

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Victoria Waits - Fayette Co., OH

Maine-Anjou

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Bailey Garwood - Columbiana Co., OH

Market Heifer

Market Animals - Ring B

Head Shown: 308

Judge: Josh Taylor, OK

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Alissa Boersen - MI

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Brooke Egbert - Auglaize Co., OH

Crossbred

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Micayla McClure - Butler Co., OH

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Victoria Waits - Fayette Co., OH

Maine-Anjou

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Harrison Blay - Portage Co., OH

AOB

Showmanship Results

Beginner Division


CHAMPION - Brynn Shearer - Wayne Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Kolten Greenhorn - Greene Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Andrew Johnson - Preble Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Delaney Dudte - Wayne Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Kendall Davies - Wood Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Luke Fulton - Miami Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Cade Carlin - Williams Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Russell Fox - Seneca Co., OH 
NINTH OVERALL - Caiden Daugherty - Morrow Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Mason Jolliff - Hardin Co., OH

Junior Division


CHAMPION - Madison Paden - Guernsey Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Carly Sanders - Highland Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Taylor Barton - Clinton Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Wyatt Binckley - Licking Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Ethan Davies - Wood Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Elizabeth Summe - Butler Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Sydney Sanders - Highland Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Ross Michael - Montgomery Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Karly Goetz - Sandusky Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Karlie Kennedy - Adams Co., OH

Novice Division


CHAMPION - Halee Robinson - Athens Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Jordan Marcum - Athens Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Sydney Kleman - Putnam Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Taylor Blanton - Clark Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Rachel O'Reilly - Geauga Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Allison Lust - Crawford Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Jaycee Yelton - Champaign Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Adam Bensman - Miami Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Libby Grossniklaus - Wayne Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Delaney Moore - Fairfield Co., OH

Intermediate Division


CHAMPION - Skylar Ward - Preble Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Alex Linder - Huron Co., OH 
THIRD OVERALL - Alyssa Carter - Warren Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Beau Johnson - Gallia Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Cheyenne Kiser - KY
SIXTH OVERALL - Hunter Harris - Adams Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Chase Aiken - Marion Co., OH 
EIGHTH OVERALL - Bailey Dusseau - Ottawa Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Mackenzie Neal - Preble Co., OH
TENTH OVERALL - Drew Browning - Muskingum Co., OH

Senior Division


CHAMPION  - Lori Millenbaugh - Crawford Co., OH
RES. CHAMPION - Haley Frazier - Jackson Co., OH
THIRD OVERALL - Kristina Scheurman - Coshocton Co., OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Kyle Piscione - Medina Co., OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Desirae Logsdon - Fairfield Co., OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Colleen Minges - Butler Co., OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Darcy Howser - Brown Co., OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Kayler Frey - Lorain Co., OH
NINTH OVERALL - Kinsee Lettinga - MI
TENTH OVERALL - Micayla McClure - Hamilton Co., OH