DTS Cupid Classic Results

 Total Head Shown: 375

Heifers: 167

Market Animals: 208

Judges: Logan Browne, TN and Jessie Judge, IL

Showmanship Judges: Brian and Jill Deatsman

Heifer Results

Heifers - Ring A

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Sydney Sanders, Highland Co.

High % AOB

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Carly Sanders, Highland Co,

Crossbred

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Weston Grauer, Richland Co.

High % Maine-Anjou

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Emma Yochum, Highland Co.

Chianina

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: D'Lelah Laber, Highland Co.

Low % AOB

Heifers - Ring B

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Sydney Sanders, Highland Co.

Angus

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Blake Herdman, Highland Co. 

MaineTainer

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Weston Grauer, Richland Co.

High % Maine-Anjou

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Carly Sanders, Highland Co.

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Sydney Sanders, Highland Co.

High % AOB

Market Animal Results

Market Animals - Ring A

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Calvin Trigg, Franklin Co.

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Carson Barton, Clinton Co.

Simmental

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Noah Lang, Wood Co.

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Carly Csapo, Wayne Co.

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Alicia Graham, Licking Co.

Chianina

Market Animals - Ring B

 

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Cody Foor, Licking Co.

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Carson Barton, Clinton Co.

Simmental

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Mason Kinney, Huron Co.

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Alicia Graham, Licking Co.

Chianina

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Beau Johnson, Gallia Co.

Chianina

 
Beginner Division
 


CHAMPION - Garrett Reusch, Medina Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Avery Sautter, Sandusky Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Sophia Clemons, Huron Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Taylor Wadsworth, Portage Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Cade Newland, Meigs Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Avery Flax, Clark Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Reid Bishop, Clark Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - D'lelah Laber, Highland Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Easton Sautter, Wood Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Brock Fox, Seneca Co.

 
Junior Division
 


CHAMPION - Hayden Shumaker, Clinton Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Karissa Treadway,, Warren Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Kendall Bishop, Clark Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Kolten Greenhorn, Green Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Masen Jolliff, Hardin Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Gavin Richards, Wood Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Journey Reichley, Perry Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Jocie Wilt, Fayette Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Ella Reed, Fairfield Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Jorja Morgan, Gallia Co.

Novice Division
 


CHAMPION - Natalie Jagger, Morrow Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Lane Rizor, Morrow Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Porter Beck, Morrow Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Grace Tuttle, Clark Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Abigail Sharpe, Licking Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Ephriam Fowler, Guernsey Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Kaitlyn Mattis, Perry Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Keegan Woodruff, Ross Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Jacie Reed, Wayne Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Layton Immel, Tuscarawas Co.

Intermediate Division
 


CHAMPION  - Karly Goetz, Ottawa Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Madison Paden, Guernsey Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Jayla Ricer, Pike Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Luke Lukowaski, Stark Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Shae Conrad, Champaign Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Emily Scott, Portage Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Josie Kidwell, Knox Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Alexis Perry, Ottawa Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Adeline Sorgen, Van Wert Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Charlie Bauer, Champaign Co.

Senior Division
 


CHAMPION  - Samantha Wallace, Sandusky Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Erika Scott, Portage Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Macie Riley, Fayette Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Beau Johnson, Gallia Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Erin Pope, Gallia Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Halee Robinson, Athens Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Haley Dean, Clinton Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Destiney LaFever, Ashland Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Kylee Bloomfield, Crawford Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Reed Schumacher, Putnam Co.

Ring B

 
 
 
Beginner Division
 
 


CHAMPION - Bristol Bates, Muskingum Co.

RES. CHAMPION - D'lelah Laber Highland Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Stella Koehler, Fairfield Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Avery Flax, Clark Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Avery Sautter, Sandusky Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Garrett Reusch, Medina Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Mackenzie Bromley, Muskingum Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Reid Bishop, Clark Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Sophia Clemons, Huron Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Brock Fox, Seneca Co.

 
Junior Division
 
 


CHAMPION - Kolten Greenhorn, Greene Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Karissa Treadway, Warren Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Jocelyn Belleville, Wood CO.

FOURTH OVERALL - Asa Minton, Adams Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Piper Shepard, Henry Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Ella Reed, Fairfield Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Evelyn Koehler, Fairfield Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Masen Jolliff, Hardin Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Barrett Evans, Tuscarawas Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Kendall Bishop, Clark Co

Novice Division
 
 


CHAMPION - Layton Immel, Tuscarawas Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Kaitlyn Mattis, Perry Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Ella Forni, Licking Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Colton Worden, Crawford Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Lane Rizor, Morrow Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Landyn Scheetz, Stark Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Ephriam Fowler, Guernsey Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Jordan Fitz, Perry Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Garrett Hensel, Crawford Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Allison Redick, Preble Co.

Intermediate Division
 
 


CHAMPION  - Adeline Sorgen, Van Wert Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Jayla Ricer, Pike Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Shae Conrad, Champaign Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Karly Goetz, Ottawa Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Logan Schroeder, Defiance Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Madison Paden, Guernsey Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Tucker Shepard, Henry Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Noah Lang, Wood Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Gabe Montgomery, Licking Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Hannah French, Huron Co.

Senior Division
 


CHAMPION  - Macie Riley, Fayette Co.

RES. CHAMPION - Natalee Noll, Noble Co.

THIRD OVERALL - Erin Pope, Gallia Co.

FOURTH OVERALL - Beau Johnson, Gallia Co.

FIFTH OVERALL - Emily Jones, Butler Co.

SIXTH OVERALL - Halee Robinson, Athens Co.

SEVENTH OVERALL - Kendra Marty, Wayne Co.

EIGHTH OVERALL - Destiny LaFever, Ashland Co.

NINTH OVERALL - Haley Dean, Clinton Co.

TENTH OVERALL - Carly Csapo, Wayne Co.

Stockmanship Results

first place - aagg

Asa Minton, Adams County; Ashton Bain, Highland County; Gus Wilt, Fayette County; Grant Helsinger, Preble County


second place - fittin' feet

Karissa Treadway, Warren County; Colton Worden, Crawford County; Garrett Hensel, Crawford County; Kylee Bloomfield, Crawford County

third place - The a team

Taylor Wadsworth, Kacey Phillips, Erika Scott, Katelyn England


fourth place - ace of spades

Lily Green, Erie County; Nathan Miller, Erie County; Tavin Warner, Sandusky County; Trevin Redd, Wyandot County

fifth place - real deal

Gage Farrar, Jackson County; Karly Goetz, Ottawa County; Wyatt Binckley, Licking County; Gabe Montgomery, Licking County


Thank you, 2021-2022 Sponsoring Partners!



thanks to evans cattle co., each best show will be live streamed via walton webcasting