DTS Cupid Classic Results

 Total Head Shown: 361

Judges: Justin Vehige and Devan Wilson

Heifer Results

Heifers - Ring A

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Allison Underwood

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Carly Sanders

MaineTainer

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Kathy Lehman

% Simmental

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Austin Hunker

Chianina

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Samantha VanVorhis

High % AOB

Heifers - Ring B

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Samantha VanVorhis

Shorthorn Plus

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Kathy Lehman

% Simmental

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: McKala Grauel

% Simmental

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Emma Grafft

Angus

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Carly Sanders

MaineTainer

Market Animal Results

Market Animals - Ring A

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Haleigh Stephens

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Riley Wendt

Chianina

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Calvin Trigg

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Carly Csapo

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Mackenzie Neal

Market Heifer

Market Animals - Ring B

 

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Haleigh Stephens

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Ryleigh Egbert

Market Heifer

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Carly Csapo

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Cole Wharton

Chianina

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Riley Wendt

Chianina

 
Beginner Division
 


CHAMPION - Emma Helsinger, Preble Co

RES. CHAMPION - Kolten Greenhorn, Greene Co

THIRD OVERALL - Avery Sautter, Sandusky Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Jozie Beiser, Preble Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Jocelyn Belleville, Wood Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Peyton Harris, MI

SEVENTH OVERALL - Avery Flax, Clark Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Grace Sautter, Sandusky Co

NINTH OVERALL - Jorja Morgan, Gallia Co

TENTH OVERALL - Piper Shepard, Henry Co

 
Junior Division
 


CHAMPION - Emma Yochum, Highland Co

RES. CHAMPION - Ashton Bain, Highland Co

THIRD OVERALL - Carston Stephens, Ashland Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Brady Evans, Tuscarawas Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Alexis Perry, Ottawa Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Gus Wilt, Fayette Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Andrew Johnson, Preble Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Kendall Bishop, Clark Co

NINTH OVERALL - Tucker Shepard, Henry Co

TENTH OVERALL - Morgan Neill, Huron Co

Novice Division
 


CHAMPION - Caroline Hilton, Richland Co

RES. CHAMPION - Karissa Treadway, Warren Co

THIRD OVERALL - Kaylee Jennings, Clermont Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Hayden Shumaker, Clinton Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Colton Beck, Morrow Co

SIXTH OVERALL - McKayla Nelson, Meigs Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Ella Reed, Fairfield Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Hunter Shumaker, Clinton Co

NINTH OVERALL - Josey Kiefer, Butler Co

TENTH OVERALL - Colton Braska, Richland Co

Intermediate Division
 


CHAMPION  - Lisa Horton, MI

RES. CHAMPION - Hudson Drake, Ross Co

THIRD OVERALL - Sydney Sanders, Highland Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Carly Csapo, Wayne Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Luke Jennings, Clermont Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Adeline Sorgen, Van Wert Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Rachel O'Reilly, Geauga Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Emma Grafft, Butler Co

NINTH OVERALL - Payton Shepard, Henry Co

TENTH OVERALL - Brooklyn Conrad, Butler Co

Senior Division
 


CHAMPION  - Halee Robinson, Athens Co

RES. CHAMPION - Hannah Ziegler, Wyandot Co

THIRD OVERALL - Sydney Mazey, Wood Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Samantha Wallace, Sandusky Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Allison Herr, Fulton Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Megan Garrison, Belmont Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Bailey Dusseau, Ottawa Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Grace Bok, Defiance Co

NINTH OVERALL - Erin Pope, Gallia Co

TENTH OVERALL - Karli Gaddis, Morrow Co

Ring B

 
 
 
Beginner Division
 
 


CHAMPION - Emma Helsinger, Preble Co

RES. CHAMPION - Grace Sautter, Sandusky Co

THIRD OVERALL - Jozie Beiser, Preble Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Naomi Fennig, Mercer Co

FIFTH OVERALL - De'Lelah Laber, Highland Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Kolten Greenhorn, Greene Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Avery Sautter, Sandusky Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Tanner Butcher, Hardin Co

NINTH OVERALL - Blake Neill, Huron Co

TENTH OVERALL - Jocelyn Belleville, Wood Co

 
Junior Division
 
 


CHAMPION - Emma Yochum, Highland

RES. CHAMPION - Morgan Neill, Huron Co

THIRD OVERALL - Camdyn Burns, Union Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Maggie Davis, Gallia Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Alexis Perry, Ottawa Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Tucker Shepard, Henry Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Andrew Johnson, Preble Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Hailey Cornett, Highland Co

NINTH OVERALL - Natalie Jagger, Morrow Co

TENTH OVERALL - Kendall Bishop, Clark Co

Novice Division
 
 


CHAMPION - Kaylee Jennings, Clermont Co

RES. CHAMPION - Hayden Shumaker, Clinton Co

THIRD OVERALL - Caroline Tilton, Richland Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Colten Beck, Morrow Co

FIFTH OVERALL - McKayla Nelson, Meigs Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Cain Sullivan, Hardin Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Hunter Shumaker, Clinton Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Brock Perry, Ottawa Co

NINTH OVERALL - Kaden McGuffey, Champaign Co

TENTH OVERALL - Kyle Kardotzke, Huron Co

Intermediate Division
 
 


CHAMPION  - Hudson Drake, Ross Co

RES. CHAMPION - Carly Csapo, Wayne Co

THIRD OVERALL - Logan Schroeder, Defiance Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Elizabeth Bok, Defiance Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Mallory Meyers, Licking Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Payton Shepard, Henry Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Blake Herdman, Highland Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Rachel O'Reilly, Geauga Co

NINTH OVERALL - Lukas Perry, Ottawa Co

TENTH OVERALL - Emma Grafft, Butler Co

Senior Division
 


CHAMPION  - Samantha Wallace, Sandusky Co

RES. CHAMPION - Macie Riley, Fayette Co

THIRD OVERALL - Emily Jones, Butler Co

FOURTH OVERALL - Savannah Kinley, Wyandot Co

FIFTH OVERALL - Bailey Dusseau, Ottawa Co

SIXTH OVERALL - Owen Brinker, Wood Co

SEVENTH OVERALL - Erin Pope, Gallia Co

EIGHTH OVERALL - Karli Gaddis, Morrow Co

NINTH OVERALL - Cheyenne Baker, Preble Co

TENTH OVERALL - Dawson Osborn, Highland Co

Stockmanship Results

1st place - say when

Karli Gaddis, Mason Love, Colton Beck, Hunter Shumaker

2nd place - the keeper pen

Taylor Poff, Tatumn Poff, Delaney Chester, Mckalynne Helmke

3rd place - team poco

Taylor Wadsworth, Kacey Phillips, Erika Scott, Katelyn England


4th place - Fittin & Gettin

Raymond Benecker, Logan Kremer, Logan Schroeder, Madisen Jolliff

5th place - green b's

Caroline Blay, Harrison Blay, Ashton Bain, and Kolten Greenhorn

Thank you, 2021-2022 Sponsoring Partners!