Scarlet & Gray Midwest Showdown Results

 Total Head Shown: 686 Head

277 Heifers / 409 Market Animals

Judges: Emily Griffiths, IN & Tommy Carper VA

Heifer Results

Heifers - Ring A

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Piper Unger, IN

Charolais

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Delaney Jones, OH

Angus

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Hudson Drake, OH

High % Maine-Anjou

Fourth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Matthew Koverman, OH

Purebred Simmental

fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller, IN

Crossbred

Heifers - Ring B

Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Olivia Jones, OH

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Exhibited by: Spencer Goettemoeller, IN

Crossbred

Third Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Kendall Davies, OH

Percentage Simmental

Fourth OVerall Heifer

Exhibited by: Collin Fedderke, OH

High % Maine-Anjou

Fifth Overall Heifer

Exhibited by: Kathy Lehman, OH

Chianina

Market Animal Results

Market Animals - Ring A

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Charleen Tourloukis

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Piper Unger, IN

Crossbred

Third Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Nalaney Guyer, IN

Crossbred

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Jenna Young, OH

Chianina

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Ryleigh Egbert, OH

Market Heifer

Market Animals - Ring B

Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Nalaney Guyer, IN

Crossbred

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal

Exhibited by: Delaney Jones, OH

Crossbred

Third OVerall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Jenna Young, OH

Chianina

Fourth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Tyler Egbert

Crossbred

Fifth Overall Market Animal

Exhibited by: Carly Csapo, OH

Crossbred

Beginner Division


CHAMPION - Emma Helsinger, OH
RES. CHAMPION - Brayden Cummings, OH
THIRD OVERALL - Naomi Fennig, OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Avery Sautter, OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Kolton Greenhorn, OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Ridge Wendling, OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Grace Sautter, OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Tanner Butcher, OH
NINTH OVERALL - Avery Flax, OH
TENTH OVERALL - Claire Kramer, OH

Junior Division


CHAMPION - Delaney Chester, OH
RES. CHAMPION - Jackson Shane, OH
THIRD OVERALL - Masen Jolliff, OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Ashton Bain, OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Alexis Perry, OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Hailey Cornett, OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Carrter Eavers, VA
EIGHTH OVERALL - 
NINTH OVERALL - Essie McGuire, OH
TENTH OVERALL - Carsten Stephens, OH

Intermediate Division


CHAMPION - Sydney Sanders, OH
RES. CHAMPION - Hudson Drake, OH
THIRD OVERALL - Brady Sharbowski, OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Delaney Jones, OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Mason Love, OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Harrison Blay, OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Robert Rogers, OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Luke Jennings, OH
NINTH OVERALL - Montana Hulsmeyer, OH
TENTH OVERALL - Darby Ayars, OH

Novice Division


CHAMPION - Hayden Schumaker, OH
RES. CHAMPION - Cole Kleman, OH
THIRD OVERALL - Karissa Treadway, OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Ella Reed, OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Hunter Schumaker, OH
SIXTH OVERALL - Colton Beck, OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Sydnee Hawkins, OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Logan Brinker, OH
NINTH OVERALL - Josey Kiefer, OH
TENTH OVERALL - Lane Robinson, OH

Senior Division


CHAMPION - Collin Fedderke, OH
RES. CHAMPION - Emily Jones, OH
THIRD OVERALL - Alyssa Carter, OH
FOURTH OVERALL - Rachel Rogers, OH
FIFTH OVERALL - Laken Polega, OH
SIXTH OVERALL - McKalynne Helmke, OH
SEVENTH OVERALL - Gavin Puckett, OH
EIGHTH OVERALL - Ellie Kidwell, OH
NINTH OVERALL - Sydney Mazey, OH
TENTH OVERALL - Bailey Dusseau, OH

beginner

1st Place - Gavin Richards
2nd Place - Emma Helsinger
3rd Place - Blaine Evans

junior

1st Place - Ashton Bain
2nd Place - Brady Evans
3rd Place - Alexis Perry
4th Place - Emma Lewis

intermediate

1st Place - Luke Jennings
2nd Place - Grant Helsinger
3rd Place - Tatumn Poff
4th Place - Taylor Poff
5th Place - Rachel O'Reilly

novice

1st Place - Kaylee Jennings
2nd Place - Brock Perry

senior

1st Place - Kaysie Healy
2nd Place - McKalynne Helmke


Thank you, 2021-2022 Sponsoring Partners!